Khmer Capital Microfinance Institution PLC, is registered in Cambodia with the Ministry of Commerce under the registration number 00019250, dated 4th October, 2016. On 28th July 2017, the Khmer Capital Microfinance Institution PLC obtained license from the National Bank of Cambodia to carry out banking operations and officially commenced its operations on 27th November 2017 in Cambodia with Capital base on two million to cover the Microfinance Institution Plc operation. Khmer Capital Microfinance Institution PLC provides a wide range of services such as small and medium loan products in USD and KHR Riel to fit the customer’s needs. We offer competitive products and services, and our pricing is flexible among the Microfinance in Cambodia.
Khmer Capital Microfinance Institution PLC's mission is to serve as a trusted partner to our clients by providing professional financial advice that enable growth and secure stability.
We believe in achieving the best outcome to our clients and customers financial ingenuity that leads to solutions that are simple, creative, and responsible.